Monday, May 21 , 2018, 1:24 pm | Overcast 63º

 
 
 
 

Santa Barbara City College, Class of 2010

The college awards 1,464 associate's degrees and certificates of achievement

SBCC awarded 785 associate’s degrees in arts or science and 679 certificates of achievement at its 61st annual commencement ceremony on May 21.

(GH) Graduating with Honors
(HP) Students in Honor Program
(PTK) Phi Theta Kappa

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS

Administration of Justice with Emphasis in Law Enforcement

Daniel Garcia
Marquel Lynn Paredes
Arlis Marie Szabo
Dick White West

Alcohol and Drug Counseling

Andrea Black-Kneubuhl {GH} {PTK}
Darcee Jeanine Davin
James V. Gobrogge
Sonja Requejo {PTK}

Anthropology

Frank E. Arredondo
Elvira L. Flores
Michael Philip Holman {GH} {PTK}
Kristina Marie Mapes
Kristine Olshansky {GH}

Applied Photography

Kristine M. Cramer {GH}

Art with Emphasis in Art History

Kristine M. Cramer {GH}
Alexandra Diaz {GH}
Frances R. Johnson
Suvi Tuulikki Tanttari
Megan N. Youngblood {GH}

Art with Emphasis in Art Studio

Samantha Maria Bohn {GH}
Kristine M. Cramer {GH}
Yasmin M. Gomm
Inga Romualdo Guzyte {GH} {PTK}
Audree S. Hashibe {GH}
Luke Holden
Yushi Ikeda
Natsuko Ishiguro
Shauna M. Moses {GH}
Marlene Ruvalcaba
Megan N. Youngblood {GH}

Biological Sciences

Casey Fox Brainerd {PTK}
Emma Fritzen {PTK}
Brendon Earl Kinsley {GH} {PTK}
Shachar Peled {GH}

Business Administration with Emphasis in Management

Erika I. Blomstrand {GH} {PTK}
Kelley Marie Ewald
Erin E. Frey
Carlos Noel Torres
Nathan A. Ybarra

Business Administration with Emphasis in Small Business Development

Lynsey Errica Page
Carlos Noel Torres

Business Administration with Pre-Transfer Emphasis

Randall Carter Baird
Steven Robert Burkett
Anastasia Ciudinovschih
John Michael Delgado II
Carlos Gonzalez
Kristian Bernhard Hagen
Garrett Hamilton Heiser
Daniel Tokushi Koches {HP}
Danielle Monique Kuykendall {GH} {PTK}
Janelle Ann Lopez {HP}
James Blackhall McKinny {HP}
Kadek Hadi Pramana {GH} {PTK}
Cristopher James Sugleris
Chadron Joseph Tito

Chemistry

Emma Fritzen {PTK}
Aklilu Tesfaye Joseph
Brendon Earl Kinsley {GH} {PTK}
James Maxwell Looker
Dano C. Pagenkopf
Ivan A. Tenorio-Amador
Megan Louise Walsh

Chicano Studies

Anayeli Calles
Alejandro Ponce

Communications with Emphasis in Applied Communication

Raul J. Becerra
Joshua M. Berry
Lisa Marie Gil
Saki Ito
Midori Nagai {GH} {PTK}
Katherine York Raphael
Kim Lisa Richardson
Ryan A. Sloway
Christin Joy Slyngman {GH}
Molly Jeanna Suzanne Walker

Communications with Emphasis in Communication Science

Michelle Caroline Agamata
Christina Marie Alemania
Jayne M. Bittner
Megan Capriccio {HP} {PTK}
Kristopher Niell Casey
Alyssa Shelby Chamberlain {GH} {HP} {PTK}
McKenzie Stojanovich Collins
Sarah Cynthia Desantis
Nicole Draeger {GH}
Christine Michelle Evans
Alexandra Marie Ficarra
Jenna Marie Finch
Nicolas George Gerard
Celeste M. Giarrusso
Lisa Marie Gil
Taylor Paige Gilton
Tyler Daniel Gonzales
Andrew C. Graham
Rui Huang {GH} {HP}
Alex Akira Ichikawa
Carly Erin Jacobson
Lauren Renee Jennings
Anna Katherine Joseph
Margaret Emily Kellett {HP}
Sarah Ann Ledo
Jaclynn Rose Ludford
Sydney Maree Martucci
Courtney Anne Nazak
Jordyn Danielle Newland {HP}
Danielle Christina O’Connor
Ariel Ouziel
Elizabeth Anne Payne
Andrew T. Pfund
Brendon Patrick Porter
Troy Kawika Lee Ragsdale
Megan A. Schaeffer
Kimberly Juliana Scherr
Kevin Fitzgerald Schmitz
Anthony Thomas Schuck {GH} {PTK}
John P. Shea
Matthew David Smith
Andrew Paul Sokolsky
Taryn Renee Sternlight
Kristi Nicole Suarez
Lauren Elizabeth White
Amber Jean Willits {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Constantin Witt-Dorring {GH} {HP}

Economics

Edwin Amirian
William W. Antoine {GH} {PTK}
Anna Catherine Bailey
Leonel Becerra {GH} {PTK}
Luis Miguel Beltran
Gary Philip Braun {GH} {PTK}
Joseph Ryan Bregante
Steven Robert Burkett
Jacky T. Chang {GH} {HP}
Dong Chen {GH} {PTK}
Anastasia Ciudinovschih
William Douglas Clark
John Michael Delgado II
Matthew J. Di Geronimo {HP}
Yang Gao {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Francelia Garcia
Ashley Janna Grinspan
Sarah Maria Gustavsson {GH} {PTK}
Kristian Bernhard Hagen
Markus K. Heed {PTK}
Garrett Hamilton Heiser
Daniel Rike Holmes
Yanlai Jiang {GH}
Jerren T. Kauka
Karoly Kis
Stefan Koch {GH} {PTK}
Danielle Monique Kuykendall {GH} {PTK}
Haoquan Liang
Yao Liu
Antoine Loiseau {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Janelle Ann Lopez {HP}
Alexander P. Lyte {HP}
Marjorie Maas
Tracy Eckert Mapes
James Blackhall McKinny {HP}
James Raymond Miller {GH}
Hiro Nakakura
Carrie Lynn Nelson {GH} {PTK}
Ashlee A. Newton
Christoffer Nyman
Yukari Oka {GH}
Nhut Minh Phan
Joaquin Andres Pintado
Rajesh Prajapati
Kadek Hadi Pramana {GH} {PTK}
Dennis James Ryan {GH}
Emily Marie Sullivan {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Alexander Michael Svensson
Logan E. Wheeler
James K. Witmer {GH}
Weican Xu {GH} {PTK}
Huiqing Yu
XiangJin Zeng
Yun Zhang {GH}
Justin P. Zink

English

Antoine Pierre Angelle
Tori Allison Bodin {GH} {PTK}
Kelly Brotman
Sofia Maya Collin {GH}
Erika Tiffany Delk {GH}
Kevin E. Fock {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Abbey Marie Fragosa
Taeko O. Hoffman
Stephen Paul Holley {GH}
Terra Lee Inglis
Danielle Ayanna Phillips {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Rachel Samantha Silverman {GH} {HP} {PTK}

Environmental Studies

Jason B. Elliott
Takeshi Toyama
Yuho Yasuoka

Film Production

Sage Gaines
Ryo Iwasaki
Oscar Mgassa
Karin Nomura {GH}
Ronelle Lee Russell Skaggs {GH}
Sei Todokoro
Mika Umano

Film Studies

Danae Elise Thomas

French

Jorge Armando Jiménez
Sumaya Islam Mehai {HP}

Geography

Seth Richard Gorelik {HP}
Yuina Nunokawa {GH} {PTK}
Samuel Thomas Wachtor

Geological Sciences

Melissa Kay Macias {GH}
Luke Hunter Merrill {GH}
Samuel Thomas Wachtor

Global Studies

Jennifer Kathleen Osborn {HP}
Takashi Watase

Graphic Design and Photography with Graphic Design Concentration

Jillian Christie Blanco {GH}
Tshitshiki J. Carrillo
Maxwell Christian Frank
Ville Lindqvist

History

Alexander Maxwell Dodds
Matthew Allan Garfinkel
Nikelle Rose Riggs
Matthew Donald Samuel {GH}
Kimberly Ann Schuck {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Madalyn M. Sloan

Interior Design

Rachel Malia Jamaica De Camp
Kisha Puanani Luciana Gianni {GH}

International Business

Shawn Richard Baptista

Journalism with Emphasis in Broadcast Journalism

Anna Kathleen Gauthier

Journalism with Emphasis in Visual Journalism

Rhys Kawika Alvarado
Anna Kathleen Gauthier

Journalism with Emphasis in Writing and Editing

Rhys Kawika Alvarado
Anna Kathleen Gauthier
Kenny Lindberg

Liberal Arts and Sciences with Emphasis in Arts and Humanities

Cristina Amaro {GH} {HP}
Antoine Pierre Angelle
David Barba
Tabitha Ann Beville-Freytag {GH} {PTK}
Megan Capriccio {HP} {PTK}
Chelsea Noel Chaves {GH} {HP}
Molli Anne Christensen
Sofia Maya Collin {GH}
Cassondra Denise Corbin
Kristine M. Cramer {GH}
Michelle Christine Crump
Uriah Phillip Dalton
Erika Tiffany Delk {GH}
Devin Nicole DiNapoli {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Jessica Rae Fleming {HP}
Kevin E. Fock {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Ryan Henry Foo {HP}
Brendon Garrett
Ana Yessica Guerrero {GH} {PTK}
Emily Brooke Harrington {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Christian M. Jaimes
Jorge Armando Jiménez
Ala Mukhtar Khan {GH} {HP}
Lina Koppel {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Michael Lisanti
Elisa Christina Lough
Stephen Michael Love {GH} {PTK}
Xi Luo {HP}
Brian Thomas Mackey {GH}
Jennifer Paige Maki {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Madison Claire McCabe {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Sumaya Islam Mehai {HP}
Luke Jorgan Metherell {GH}
Kassidy Laine Miller {GH} {HP}
Kana Miyamoto
Huyen Uyen Mac Nguyen
Amber Elizabeth O’Rourke {GH}
Jennifer Kathleen Osborn {HP}
Annalysse Brielle Padrta {GH} {HP}
Bruno Andrea Panunzio
Geoffrey C. Petit
Danielle Ayanna Phillips {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Erik Francis Rasmussen
Patricia Anne Serrata
A. Eric Schlobohm
Chloe Anntoinette Seaman {HP}
Lorenzo Serra {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Monica Anne Shaner
Rachel Samantha Silverman {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Madalyn M. Sloan
Jason Alexander Stanley {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Danae E. Thomas
Ingrid A. Thorensen
John Richard Arthur Trethart {GH}
Yvonne Lizette Trethart
Milochka P. Tshibingu {HP}
Gi Yeong Um
Ashley Anne VanderHeiden
Jessica Marie Vasquez
Carina Vega {PTK}
Tiffany Velazquez
Ashley Heather Wahlund
Yuxi Wang {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Allison Nicole Weiss
Hannah Harrison Wolf
Christina Marie Wong {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Jean-Pierre Zeito {GH} {PTK}

Liberal Arts and Sciences with Emphasis in Science and Mathematics

Diana Maria Aroutiounova {HP}
Casey Fox Brainerd {PTK}
Steven Robert Burkett
Carina S. Celio
Sam Butch Chapin
Greg A. Cooper
Eric Berg Culbertson
Erika Tiffany Delk {GH}
Devin Nicole DiNapoli {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Nicole Brier Dominguez
Ryan Andrew Dutton
Jason B. Elliott
Emma Fritzen {PTK}
Yang Gao {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Malenda Garcia
Ian Ross Gilbert
Seth Richard Gorelik {HP}
Randy William Harrington
Alexander Stuart Hauck
Garrett Hamilton Heiser
Aklilu Tesfaye Joseph
Ala Mukhtar Khan {GH} {HP}
Justin Allen Kiel {GH}
Brendon Earl Kinsley {GH} {PTK}
Antoine Loiseau {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Elisa Christina Lough
Riley Ravn LuJan
Xi Luo {HP}
Alexander P. Lyte {HP}
Jennifer Paige Maki {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Luis Alejandro Mazul
James Blackhall McKinny {HP}
Rachel Diane Meyers
Jessie Kaye Newell {GH}
Nathan Henry O’Daniel {GH}
Timothy J. Osbaldeston
Annalysse Brielle Padrta {GH} {HP}
Dano C. Pagenkopf
Devin Scott Parrick
Ricardo Placencia
Kadek Hadi Pramana {GH} {PTK}
Luis Alberto Reynoso
Sam E. Scarpaci {GH}
Jonathan Stratford
Emily Marie Sullivan {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Ivan A. Tenorio-Amador
Samuel Thomas Wachtor
Megan Louise Walsh
Yuxi Wang {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Cobie Helene Wehmeyer
Mary Alice Wintz {GH}
Weican Xu {GH} {PTK}
Heidi Youmans
Kelvin L. Yu
Alexis Manuel Zaragoza
XiangJin Zeng
Zhu Zhu

Liberal Arts and Sciences with Emphasis in Social and Behavioral Sciences

Sandra Arisbet Alaniz
Christina Marie Alemania
Cristina Amaro {GH} {HP}
Oliver Christian Armstrong {GH}
Francesca Regina Ines Arnoldi
Giuseppe Mario Arnoldi
Frank E. Arredondo
Dalma Amayrani Arreola
Randall Lynn Berman
Joshua M. Berry
Tabitha Ann Beville-Freytag {GH} {PTK}
Susan Bison
Jayne M. Bittner
Tyler Ross Browne {GH} {PTK}
Tiffany Ann Brumfield
Kristopher Niell Casey
Molli Anne Christensen
Gina Marie Correia {GH} {PTK}
John Michael Delgado II
Denise Dorantes
Nicole Draeger {GH}
Jason B. Elliott
John Andrew Espinosa Jr.
Gabriel John Fanelli
Victor Saul Farley
Alexandra Marie Ficarra
Jenna Marie Finch
Brianna Alexis Fischer
Ryan Henry Foo {HP}
Nathalie Anna Gaudefroy
Celeste M. Giarrusso
Lawrence Keeley Gleeson {GH}
Seth Richard Gorelik {HP}
Ana Yessica Guerrero {GH} {PTK}
Melissa Marie Halbers
Virginia Ann Hallam
Kerrigan Donn Harms
Emily Brooke Harrington {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Mark Philip Hasson
Garrett Hamilton Heiser
Angelica Hernandez {HP}
Daniel Rike Holmes
Lindsey Jean Hughes
Carly Erin Jacobson
Christian M. Jaimes
Jorge Armando Jiménez
Lane Talton Johnson
Anna Katherine Joseph
Ala Mukhtar Khan {GH} {HP}
Kendall Suzanne Kirkpatrick
Lina Koppel {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Samantha Marie Lefever
Yunqi Li {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Mitchell R. Loge
Jaclynn Rose Ludford
Alexander P. Lyte {HP}
Brian Thomas Mackey {GH}
Miguel Marin
Cassandra Lee Marking
Katherine Jane McCullough
Joseph C. McGrew
Camille Elise McIntyre {GH} {HP} {PTK}
James Blackhall McKinny {HP}
Kassidy Laine Miller {GH} {HP}
Courtney Anne Nazak
Huyen Uyen Mac Nguyen
Travis J. Noe
Lioubov Nourgalieva
Jennifer Kathleen Osborn {HP}
Veronica Nicole Palazzola
Geoffrey C. Petit
Briana R. Powell
Idaelia Preciado
Lauren Grace-Alexandria Reynaud
Kim Lisa Richardson
Heather Rosemarie Riedo
Kati Rose Roderick
Emma Theresa Romero-Lombardi
Hector Hugo Sanchez Rodriguez
Kimberly Juliana Scherr
Kevin Fitzgerald Schmitz
Greg Brian Selarz {GH}
Lorenzo Serra {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Monica Anne Shaner
John P. Shea
Casey R. Sheldon
Ashlee Rose Siegel
Madalyn M. Sloan
Andrew Paul Sokolsky
Jason Alexander Stanley {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Kristi Nicole Suarez
Emily Marie Sullivan {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Denisse Teutla
Ingrid A. Thorensen
Milochka P. Tshibingu {HP}
Maria C. Vargas
Angelica Vazquez
Tiffany Velazquez
Andrea Michelle Wade
Sabrina Patricia Walker
Heather Elizabeth Whitley
Amber Jean Willits {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Eve Wiston-Charbonneau
Christina Marie Wong {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Mengri Yang {GH} {HP} {PTK}
XiangJin Zeng
Yun Zhang {GH}
Amanda Jane Zigrosser
Justin P. Zink

Liberal Arts with Emphasis in Biomedical Sciences

Melissa Catherine Jean Aiello {GH}
Holly Elizabeth Brandon
Brittany Sarah Carlisle
Lisa Marie Case
Carina S. Celio
Mandy Araceli Contreras
Greg A. Cooper
Sheena Cruse
Nicole Brier Dominguez
Jared Ray Ekola
Gina Marie Favero
Alejandra Granados
Nathalie R. Hersch
Maricela Hurtado Salinas
Lacey D. Jensen {GH} {PTK}
Cristina Luna
Samina A. Malik
Nancy Erika Mejia {GH}
Rachel Diane Meyers
Danielle Marie Mielke
Giana Miller
Bree Noelle Nufer {GH} {PTK}
Patricia Perez
Brenda Marie Rogers-Vineyard
Daliana Sawka {GH} {PTK}
Tawnee Brooke Talley {GH}
Quang Vinh Tat {GH} {PTK}
Ingrid A. Thorensen
Monica Rose Vevoda
Nicole Ashley Ward
Claudia A. Wood {GH}
Kaori Yonemura
Alexis Manuel Zaragoza

Liberal Studies

Sam Lawton Bailey Anderson
Randall Lynn Berman
Michael Anthony Burich
Lisa Marie Case
Charles Michael Cerchiai
Mandy Araceli Contreras
Lizeth Martinez Cosio
Nicole Brier Dominguez
Alexandra Ione Echternacht
Jared Ray Ekola
Alexis Irene Faulding
Alexis Colleen Fletcher
Nathalie Anna Gaudefroy
Tracy Anne Grove
Bradley William Jakab
Ryan N. Keene
Austen O. Lott
Stephen Michael Love {GH} {PTK}
Brittany Rose McKinnon
Rachel Diane Meyers
Courtney N. Morton
Ryusuke Naito {GH} {PTK}
Tomohiro Nakamura {GH} {PTK}
Ashlee A. Newton
Veronica Nicole Palazzola
Fabiano Reuter
Rocio Rodriguez
Brenda Marie Rogers-Vineyard
Douglas Scott Rossi {GH}
Brenda H. Rubio
Jonathan James Scott
Ashlee Rose Siegel
Rene Nicole Silverman
Sandra Christine Vallejo
Andrea Michelle Wade
Ashley Heather Wahlund
Chase R. Yost
Alexis Manuel Zaragoza

Liberal Studies with General Emphasis

Christopher Aakjaer
Carmel Anastacia Aguirre-Kolb {PTK}
Sandra Arisbet Alaniz
Christina Marie Alemania
Rhys Kawika Alvarado
Ezra Dawn R. Amistad
Sam Lawton Bailey Anderson
Antoine Pierre Angelle
Diana Maria Aroutiounova {HP}
Dalma Amayrani Arreola
David Barba
David James Barker
Alina Catherine Beltran
Randall Lynn Berman
Ashley Kendall Bernel
Tabitha Ann Beville-Freytag {GH} {PTK}
Justine Bradley
Zane Brandt
Gary Philip Braun {GH} {PTK}
Silvia Josefina Bravo
Alex Cambas
Joseph Giovanni Camera
Hendry Serna Cardona
Tristan R. Carter
Angelin M. Castagnola
Selina Victoria Castaneda
Rosalia Castro
Luke David Chambers
Jacky T. Chang {GH} {HP}
Chelsea Noel Chaves {GH} {HP}
Dong Chen {GH} {PTK}
Molli Anne Christensen
Anastasia Ciudinovschih
Marissa Laura Colangelo
Mandy Araceli Contreras
Zachary Wolfgang Coonen
Greg A. Cooper
Maria Cordova
Thomas A. D’Agostino
Darcee Jeanine Davin
Mackenzie Rachel Davis
Trevor James Decker
Sarah Cynthia Desantis
Denise Dorantes
Ryan Andrew Dutton
David M. Eggli
Jared Ray Ekola
Cierra Annalise Ensign
John Andrew Espinosa Jr.
Krysta Michelle Falloon
Victor Saul Farley
Roy C. Farrens
Joana Maria Ferreira
Brendan Fleming
Ana Marie Flores
Agustin Gonzalo Miguel Garcia {GH} {PTK}
Malenda Garcia
Amanda-Maria Noema Gardea
Anna Kathleen Gauthier
Lisa Marie Gil
Charlotte Dunn Gilleland
Sara Stephanie Goldberg
Jacqueline Gomez
Tyler Daniel Gonzales
Carlos Gonzalez
Nathan McCowan Graham {GH} {PTK}
Nikki Kay Graham
Adam Charles Greene
Brian L. Gregory
Ashley Janna Grinspan
Ana Yessica Guerrero {GH} {PTK}
Jesus B. Gutierrez
Jennifer Anne Haeringer
Virginia Ann Hallam
Kerrigan Donn Harms
Nachi Hatoyama
Alexander Stuart Hauck
Lauren Kristen Hedstrom
Georgina Olivia Hill {GH}
Lindsey Jean Hughes
Terra Lee Inglis
Christian M. Jaimes
Bradley William Jakab
Lane Talton Johnson
Sergio Fernando Juarez
Akad Abdel Kader
Naoki Kawabata
Kahori Kawamura
Justin Allen Kiel {GH}
Toshiro Kimura
Mark Knight
Daniel Tokushi Koches {HP}
Makoto Kuroiwa
Susana Janett Landaverde
David C. Lane
Elizabeth Cirilo Legaspi {HP}
Andrew G. Leighty
Page Deming Levasheff
Ryan Joseph Linden
Miranda Suzanne Lloyd {GH}
Janelle Ann Lopez {HP}
Dabei Lu {GH} {PTK}
Yuzhu Lu {GH}
Monica Janette Lua
Meghan Virginia Maiwald
Jose Miguel Maldonado
Patricia Jean Mangione
Scott Joseph Manser
Ryo Matsumoto
Luis Alejandro Mazul
Kelly Anne McNamara
Carmen Medina
Rosa M. Medina
Alexander S. Mehra {GH} {PTK}
Marika Nicole Millner
Shauna M. Moses {GH}
Holly Nichole Mosher {GH}
Shannon Sadie Murphy
Anaiya Latwai Mussolini
Courtney Anne Nazak
Jessie Kaye Newell {GH}
Travis J. Noe
Kelsey Marie Northend
Griselda Novoa
Dano C. Pagenkopf
Lily Blythe Patterson
Joseph Mitchell Hawkins-Perry
Andrew T. Pfund
Nhut Minh Phan
Alejandro Ponce
Alma Leticia Prado {GH}
Kadek Hadi Pramana {GH} {PTK}
Andrew Lee Prebezac
Katarina Diana Robledo
Kati Rose Roderick
Brenda H. Rubio
Brenda P. Ruiz-Ayala
Jennifer Mary Sabato
Thomas Glen Sackman
Patricia Anne Serrata
Sanjiwani
Matt Emblen Scarpaci
Sam E. Scarpaci {GH}
Kevin Fitzgerald Schmitz
Vanessa M. Shaw
Casey R. Sheldon
Ashlee Rose Siegel
Madalyn M. Sloan
Lindsey K. Smith
Michelle Anne Smith
Cindy Marie Sorensen
Laura I. Spivack
Zachary M. Stoltz
Kristi Nicole Suarez
Emily Marie Sullivan {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Allison Renae Tajima {GH}
Risa Takahashi {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Akihiro Takami
Quang Vinh Tat {GH} {PTK}
Denisse Teutla
Ingrid A. Thorensen
Jesse B. Trace
Yvonne Lizette Trethart
Jessica Lynn Tune
Olga Lidia Vallejo
Ashley Anne VanderHeiden
Maria C. Vargas
Angelica Vazquez
Carina Vega {PTK}
Tiffany Velazquez
Nicholas G. Vought
Danna R. Wahlund
Laurin Anne Wilson
James K. Witmer {GH}
Janelle Nicole Wong {GH}
Keiko Yamamoto {GH}
Akihiro Yoshihara
Alexis Manuel Zaragoza
Zhu Zhu

Liberal Studies with Transfer Emphasis

David James Barker
Dong Chen {GH} {PTK}
Sara Stephanie Goldberg
Tyler Daniel Gonzales
Adam Charles Greene

Marketing

Raul J. Becerra
Gregorio G. Elias
Erik Francisco Fransson {GH} {PTK}
Xenia Kolpakova {GH} {PTK}
Luke Jorgan Metherell {GH}
Akiko Mizoguchi {GH}
Tomoyo Mizunaga
Masahiro Noguchi
Adam T. Reiman
Tim R. Siebert
Alexander Michael Svensson
Matthew Kaleo Tyler
Yudai Yamaguchi
Mayu Yamashita

Mathematics

Sam Butch Chapin
James Maxwell Looker
Victor Torres Moreira {GH}
Timothy J. Osbaldeston
Dano C. Pagenkopf
Jonathan Stratford
Konstantin Kao Teh
Patrick M. Wilson {PTK}
YingGuang Zhang {GH} {HP} {PTK}

Media Arts

Eriko Ito
Michaela Annika Karlsson {PTK}
Ahran Kim

Middle East Studies

Gabriel John Fanelli

Music

Satory Palmer {GH} {HP}
Bruno Andrea Panunzio
Jeon C. Richard
Roberto Sosa

Native American Studies

Frank E. Arredondo
Ashleigh Ann Brown

Philosophy

Melisa Lyn Ashbaugh
Robert Daniel Gomez {GH}
Michael Philip Holman {GH} {PTK}
James Williams Mallinson
Madison Claire McCabe {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Adrian Moreno Parrales
Jennifer Kathleen Osborn {HP}
Kyle G. Winnen {GH}

Physical Education with Emphasis in Athletic Training

Mika Hanawa

Physical Education with Emphasis in Exercise Science

Joseph Brian Jillson {GH} {PTK}
Hari Krishna Kalvakuntla
Riley Ravn LuJan
Timothy Andrew Spencer

Political Science

Dalma Amayrani Arreola
Daniel Faria Bydalek
Gabriel John Fanelli
Emily Brooke Harrington {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Jose Miguel Maldonado
Camille Elise McIntyre {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Gerardo Ramirez Cornejo
Milochka P. Tshibingu {HP}
Andrea Michelle Wade
Christina Marie Wong {GH} {HP} {PTK}

Psychology

Sandra Arisbet Alaniz
Melisa Lyn Ashbaugh
Alyson Alane Brilliante
Maria Consuelo Carreno
Victor Saul Farley
Nathalie Anna Gaudefroy
Jennifer Anne Haeringer
Lina Koppel {GH} {HP} {PTK}
Jake Dee Lounsbury
Tomohiro Nakamura {GH} {PTK}
Jessie Ott
Brett William Ouimette II
Jaydev Vasant Prajapati
Stacie Rayburn Raichelle {PTK}
Kaylie Rae Reynolds
Heather Rosemarie Riedo
Courtney Shea Silverberg
Lindsey K. Smith

Sociology

Rebecca Courtney Blumberg
Liza Marie Breitenstein
Amanda Mari De Lira {GH}
Alexis Irene Faulding
Susan C. Harper
Lucas Joseph Lewis Luehrs

Spanish

Antoine Pierre Angelle
David Barba
Matthew E. Clarke {GH}
Jesus B. Gutierrez
Elvia Sonia Hernandez
Marco A. Hernandez
Jorge Armando Jiménez
Stephen Michael Love {GH} {PTK}
Eduardo Andrade Nobre
Annalysse Brielle Padrta {GH} {HP}
Alma Leticia Prado {GH}

Theater Arts with Emphasis in Acting/Directing

John Richard Arthur Trethart {GH}
Yvonne Lizette Trethart
Hannah Harrison Wolf

Theater Arts with Emphasis in Design/Lighting and/or Costume/Makeup

Yvonne Lizette Trethart

Theater Arts with General Empasis

Yvonne Lizette Trethart

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE

Accounting

Bokyung Chang {GH}
Ana C. Cook
Marie F. Gayet {GH} {PTK}
Yanlai Jiang {GH}
Kazbek S. Seilkhanov {GH} {PTK}
Huiqing Yu

Administration of Justice with Emphasis in Criminology

Tiffany Ann Brumfield
Chloë Marie Castillo
Rafael Luna
Jacob A. Reynolds
Kim Lisa Richardson
Maria C. Vargas
Amanda Jane Zigrosser
Paul Anthony Zuniga

Administration of Justice with Emphasis in Law Enforcement

Giuseppe Mario Arnoldi
Kevan Michael Lopez
Miguel Marin
Tiffany Ann Brumfield
Edward Petit Waters
Eve Wiston-Charbonneau

Administration of Justice with Emphasis in Legal Studies

Carissa Ann Benko
Tiffany Ann Brumfield

Cancer Information Management

Magnolia De Leon Churchman {GH}
Dana L. Green {GH}
Christina Ellen Hanson {GH}
Jodi L. Harr {GH}
Judy Lynn Privette
Deborah Ann Schmidt-Caron {GH}

Computer Applications & Office Management with Emphasis in Business Software Specialist

Heike Sinaki {GH}

Computer Information Systems

Paul J. Armstrong {GH}
Frederik Bruun

Computer Network Engineering

Ted Lewis Barber, Jr. {GH} {PTK}
Robert Frederick Daigle {GH}
Kyle M. Hanson
Mario Alejendro Morales
Tom Vang {GH}

Computer Science

Sam Butch Chapin
Christine Emi Sawyer
Jessica Marie Vasquez

Cosmetology

Randolph A. Alonzo {HP}
Briaunna Elizabeth Dohy
Sakiko Ota {GH}

Culinary Arts

Julio H. Alvarez
Tyler Beverino
Ruth Alyse Clark
Kyle Muldowney Hofmann
Shannon Irene Loman {GH}
Luis Alejandro Mazul
Lisa Ann Olsen {GH}
Steven Michael Pittman
Jahn Kristen L. Quito {GH}

Drafting/CAD

Jeff R. Bahrke
Benjamin Karl Buchmiller {GH}
Jonathan Osvaldo Cardenas
Naoki Kita {GH} {PTK}
John Edwin Meehan
Sara Johanna Natterlund {GH}

Early Childhood Education

Jennifer Jill Bell {GH} {PTK}
Ana E. Blair
Justine Bradley
Nicole Brier Dominguez
Silvia Figueroa Rodriguez
Stephanie Anne Fischer
Jennifer Kathleen Kottage
Yee Ching Lam (Stephanie) {GH} {PTK}
Sun-Aeh Lim {GH}
Judit Ortega
Yong Eui Park {GH} {PTK}
Alma Leticia Prado {GH}
Theresa Sosa-Molinar {GH} {PTK}
Kazue Yamayoshi

Engineering

Yo-Soub Lee
James Maxwell Looker
Timothy J. Osbaldeston
Dano C. Pagenkopf
Fabiano Reuter
Jonathan Stratford
Konstantin Kao Teh
Ivan A. Tenorio-Amador
Patrick Michael Wilson {PTK}

Environmental Horticulture with Emphasis in Environmental Landscape Design

Samuel D. Fluitt {GH}
Anne M. Leis {GH}

Environmental Horticulture with Emphasis in Horticultural Maintenance and Supervision

Anne M. Leis {GH}

Environmental Horticulture with Emphasis in Landscape Contracting C-27 License

Kerrigan Donn Harms

Environmental Horticulture with Emphasis in Greenhouse Technology

Kerrigan Donn Harms
Anne M. Leis {GH}
James I. Marlier

Health Information Technology

Gloria Ancheta Almaria {GH}
Shazia Ashraf
Sandy Christine Barber {GH} {PTK}
Kimberly Jean Barnard
Olga Birov {GH}
Patricia R. Carroll
Gamal Toussaint Casimir {GH}
Yuen C. Chan {GH}
Tammy Christine Costrini
Glendora N. Curtis-Ramos
Eliza B. Del Rosario
Swaran Lata Dwarka {GH}
Fabiana Escoto
Pamela J. Harris {GH}
Mengistu Melkamu Hika
Elonda Shantel Johnson
Alejandra Macias Tellez
Valissa M. Mathewson {GH}
Janice E. May {GH}
John B. Mayberry {GH}
Leveta Mary McFarland
Brenda G. McMillin {GH}
Sarah B. Molina {GH}
Judy Lynn Privette
Angel L. Rivera {GH}
Bessie Rivera {GH}
Parisa Safavi
Isis N. Saleib
Djuanique Nate’ Slaughter
Melinda Ellen Soderstrom {GH}
Rebekah Solum {GH}
Corrinne J. Stack {GH}
Brenda Rene Thornton
Christina S. Usery {GH}
Wei Mary Wang {GH}
Tiffany Emerald Williams

Hospitality

Artem Vladimirovich Omelchenko

Marine Diving Technician

Danielle Marie Dooling
Michael Patrick Fenton
Mark Julius Horvath {GH}
Shawn Gary Hughes {GH}
Andrew Tin-Ling MacBeth {GH}
Dano C. Pagenkopf
Jason Robert Stein

Nursing (ADN)

Sofia Aguilera
Clarissa Llanto Alcazar
Shelley Marie Alexander
Kyndra Renee Alspaugh {GH}
Beatriz Aquino
Erica Lynn Ashley
Kerri Diane Ashworth {GH}
Christina Solberg Barense {GH}
Bain C. Beck
Angelica Benavides
Karla Estefania Blancarte
Mitzi Lynn Boughner
Nina Castellanos
Cara Anne Caul
Vanessa Chandler
John Allan Cobbs
Danielle Mari Cole
Jennie S. Conte
Kari Ann Cox
Katie Ann Coy
Dallas Dawson
Claudia Ann Day {GH}
Doralisa Ann Dearman
Kali Amie Dessalines
Nicole Marie Leigh Dion {GH} {PTK}
Ashley Marie Foxen
Kristin Nicole Garcia
Suzanne Lee Gilles
Sarah Marie Gomez {GH}
Shirrell Lynn Graves {GH}
Shannon Lea Guillen {GH}
Carissa Ann Hodges
Sheri M. Horn {GH}
Elizabeth Jimenez
Jennifer Marie Keigley
Sasha Macias Keller
Elisabeth Lagendyk {GH}
Jocelyn Michelle Lanza {GH}
Cynthia Marie Luna-Lopez
Julius O. Manlulu {GH}
Tammy Kaye McDevitt
Susan Carol McGibbon
Leticia Medina
Lorraine Christine Menzies
Sandra Mesplou
Timothy Mesplou
Sae Eun Park
Kimberlie Genine Patterson {GH}
Christy Lynn Philip
Donna J. Pieprzycki
Spencer Gordon Plante
Lynn O. Rapp {GH}
Carina Richardson
Maeve S. Rogers-O’Reilly
Gerardo Humberto Romo
Anna Christine Rosen {GH} {PTK}
Amber M. Sabiron
Jessica Marie Sabo
Erin Michelle Saperstein
Tamara Elizabeth Schwartz
Felicia Elizabeth April Ann Silva-Krauthoff {GH}
Kristine Kim Southgate
Patricia Leigh Stetson {GH} {PTK}
Taryn Moss Tartler {GH} {PTK}
Abera Yosef Tesfaye
Katie Marie Tognarelli
Monica Rose Vevoda
Linda T. Vu-McShane
Jessica Sage White
Joseph Samuel Wiklund
Jacqueline Marie Williams
Sara Kirsten Williams {GH}
Naomi Beth Wilson
Lisa M. Wright
Meredith Julia Wroblewski {GH}
Beverly Xiong
Wen Xiong {GH}
Michael Barry Yee {GH} {PTK}

Physics

James Maxwell Looker
Victor Torres Moreira {GH}
Timothy J. Osbaldeston
Dano C. Pagenkopf
Konstantin Kao Teh
Patrick M. Wilson {PTK}

Radiography

Derick C. Achziger
Alfonso Alvarez
Lisa Jean Anderson
Daisy Barajas
Jacinta Belezos
Andrew T. Christina {GH}
Lauren Kyle Crnkovich
June Marie Dronsky {GH}
Timothy W. Eckberg
Vanda Lee Epstein {GH}
Debra Ann Esterces
Anthony Holbrook Evans
Shireen K. Faizullabhoy
Farrah Ganji
Jaqueline Gutierrez
Stanley Martin Macias II
Sean A. Maher
Chad Hiler McConville {GH}
John Christopher Morgan
Joshua Michael Morgan
Rhonda Jo Moss {GH}
Maryam Movahed-Bazaei {GH}
Jose Roberto Pina Contreras
Rachel Marie Pollog
Shawn Charles Robinson
Joshua Tyler Root
Laura Roth {GH}
Ted W. Rummings
Tyler J. Spoonerow
Jessica Christine Tracy {GH}
Tuan Van Tran
Joyce Ellen Vernoy-Ging
Megan Ann Vicente
Dee Ann Wells {GH}

Real Estate

Channa D. Samarasena
Amanda Pearl Smith-Mirabella

Vocational Nursing (LVN)

Angelica Alvarez
Neil Navales Bautista
Shella Bancual Buyco
Keli Lynn Cooley {GH}
Johnelie T. Dial
Gina Marie Garcia
Bridget Regina Hicks {GH}
Lucia M. Jaimes
Liliana Lopez
Carolyn Denise Morrill
Maricel S. Rangel
Nicole Elise Rasmussen
Corinne Marie Satterthwaite
Kelly Patricia Williams

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT

Administration of Justice with Emphasis in Criminology

Janice Dale Beck

Administration of Justice with Emphasis in Legal Studies

Laura Camille Jordan

Alcohol and Drug Counseling

Darcee Jeanine Davin
Karen Gean Jones
JoAnne Kelly
Ashleigh Lamberti {PTK}
Mandi Jo Shelby Matthews
Melissa C. Naumec
Sonja Requejo {PTK}
Eric Thomas Rowan {PTK}
Dale A. Schuck
Deborah Shay
Jessica Tracy
William Benjamin Wagner
Matthew Mark Wilkey
William D. Womack
Darlene Marie Young
Associate Child Care Teacher
Valerie Gayle Anson
Amy Elizabeth Barbabella
Ana Elda Blair
Stephanie Anne Fischer
Yee Ching Lam (Stephanie) {PTK}
Tatiana Lemos De Assis {PTK}
Suzanne McKenzie
Yong Eui Park {PTK}
Candelaria Platón
Stacie Rayburn Raichelle {PTK}
Kathleen Seligman
Amberr Nicole Stephens
Tham Thi Tran
Melissa Y. Valdez

Automotive Services and Technology

Alvaro V. Barrera
WeiJun Nie
Miguel B. Sanchez

Business Administration with Emphasis in Management

Kelley Marie Ewald
Linnea Irma Gävbo {PTK}
Elvia Sonia Hernandez
Ylva B. Johansson {PTK}
Carlos Noel Torres

Business Administration with Emphasis in Small Business Development

Rosalba Cordova
Frida Elisabeth Olsson
Lynsey Errica Page
Carlos Noel Torres

California State University General Education Breadth

Cassandra M. Aguirre
Ted Lewis Barber, Jr. {PTK}
Kaikane K. Beam
Tyler S. Boddy
Amanda J. Buckingham
Steven Robert Burkett
Vanessa N. Carter
Rosalia Castro
Kimberly Micaela Clopper
Lauren Marie Davis
Tess L. Downs
Rachel Kathleen Doyle
Frank V. Freitas
Wendi Gao
Celeste M. Giarrusso
Kathleen A. Glowen
Mallory R. Hewett
Matthew David Hostetler
Lindsey Jean Hughes
Erik Christian Jacobsen
Lacey D. Jensen {PTK}
Jorge Armando Jiménez
Thibault Keppi {PTK}
Oliver D. Knight
Hsin-Huei Lin
Nicole Y. Louie
Miguel Marin
Kelly Anne McNamara
Yuki Ogawa
Chris M. Ong
Yesenia Perez
Ricardo Placencia
Idaelia Preciado
Safa Reza Soltani
Katarina Diane Robledo
Brenda P. Ruiz-Ayala
Sam E. Scarpaci
Jonathan James Scott
Vanessa Marie Shaw
Joanna Beatrice Shultz
Michelle Anne Smith
Katherine Joyce Swihart
Akihiro Takami
Sandra Vasquez
Minlei Wang {PTK}
Briana Jeanne Williford

Cancer Information Management

Dana L. Green
Lynette Eleanor Kirkpatrick
Deborah Ann Schmidt-Caron
Carol Denise Schur-McDonnell

Computer Applications and Office Management with Emphasis in Business Software Specialist

Andrea Colton
Linda Lee May {PTK}

Computer Applications and Office Management with Emphasis in Office Management

Linda Lee May {PTK}

Computer Network Engineering

Ted Lewis Barber, Jr. {PTK}
Daniel Bustos
Jeffrey D. Fuller
Michael Jacobs

Cosmetology

Remi Marie-joyce Aakhus
Randolph Arthur Alonzo {HP}
Callie Elida Barker
Kimberly Keyona Bell
Hannah S. Carriger
Marisol Cifuentes Rodriguez
Briaunna Elizabeth Dohy
Elissa Frantz
Cynthia Elyse Fuentes
Leila Bernice Garcia Nava
Angelina Elizabeth Giambo
Blanca N. Gonzalez
Shareese LeoLa Hardeman
Barbara Hernandez
Adriana Zamora Keaty
E. Jocelyn Limon
Chelsea M. Lyman
Maricela Martinez
Angelina Leon Ordaz
Irma Sarach Palma V.
Manuel Peralta De La Guerra
Anna Rachel Reid
Tiffany Reyes
Kimi Rae Robinson
Cynthia E. Rocha
Marina Elena Rubio
“Blue” Mallory Ann Silva
Terilyn J. Tilton
Madeleine Hayman Trautwein
Fatima Trujillo
Amanda Christine Wright
Susan Ann Young
Alexis Marie Zrelak

Culinary Arts

Dennis Michael Allen
Tyler Beverino
Adriana Christina Heiler
Whitney Margaret Jettē
Heather Lillian May
Lisa Ann Olsen
Steven Michael Pittman
Jahn Kristen De Leon Quito

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Robert Christopher Batson
Joanie Chiu
Tiffani Jan Datu
Miguel Marcus Gonzalez
Amanda L. Hunter
Katherine A. Jones
Lorinne Anne Koressel
Christine Hope Miller
Shauna Marie Trambert
Shelli R. Warner
Brittany A. Zubiate

Drafting/CAD

Benjamin Karl Buchmiller
Ryan E. Killops
Roberto F. Segundo
John Edward Wolfe

Early Childhood Education

Valerie Gayle Anson
Jennifer Jill Bell {PTK}
Ana E. Blair
Stephanie Anne Fischer
Marylou Hernandez
Sally J. Leon-Tondro
Elizabeth Padilla
Candelaria Platón
Alma Leticia Prado
Kathleen Seligman
Amy Benson Schauer
Mary-Caitlin Turner

Environmental Horticulture

Bonnie Barabas Figlo

Finance

Alexander Bengtsson
Ola Christoffer Robin Hammar
Oscar Magnusson

Graphic Design

Rene Anguiano
Jillian Christie Blanco
Tshitshiki J. Carrillo

Highest Honors: Humanities and Social Sciences

Taylor Johnathon Dean {HP} {PTK}
David L. Gordon {HP} {PTK}
Amanda Victoria Lai {HP} {PTK}
Madison Claire McCabe {HP} {PTK}
Camille Elise McIntyre {HP} {PTK}
Lorenzo Serra {HP} {PTK}

Highest Honors: Sciences and Mathematics

Yang Gao {HP} {PTK}
Reed Eliot Hardin {HP}
Bingbing Li {HP}
Yunqi Li {HP} {PTK}
Kimberly Ann Schuck {HP} {PTK}

Honors: Humanities and Social Sciences

Cristina Amaro {HP}
Alanah Hope Aquino {HP}
Chelsea Noel Chaves {HP}
Devin Nicole DiNapoli {HP} {PTK}
Jessica Rae Fleming {HP}
Kevin E. Fock {HP} {PTK}
Ryan Henry Foo {HP}
Emily Brooke Harrington {HP} {PTK}
Oren Jonathan Hillel {HP} {PTK}
Ala Mukhtar Khan {HP}
Lina Koppel {HP} {PTK}
Elizabeth Cirilo Legaspi {HP}
Antoine Loiseau {HP} {PTK}
Xi Luo {HP}
Alexander P. Lyte {HP}
Jennifer Paige Maki {HP} {PTK}
James Blackhall McKinny {HP}
Kassidy Laine Miller {HP}
Jennifer Kathleen Osborn {HP}
Danielle Ayanna Phillips {HP} {PTK}
Kendall Lee Schick {HP} {PTK}
Chloe Anntoinette Seaman {HP}
Rachel Samantha Silverman {HP} {PTK}
Jason Alexander Stanley {HP} {PTK}
Emily Marie Sullivan {HP} {PTK}
Milochka P. Tshibingu {HP}
Yuxi Wang {HP} {PTK}
Amber Jean Willits {HP} {PTK}
Christina Marie Wong {HP} {PTK}

Honors: Sciences and Mathematics

Diana Maria Aroutiounova {HP}
Zachary Z. Denzer {HP} {PTK}
Devin Nicole DiNapoli {HP} {PTK}
Seth Richard Gorelik {HP}
Alexander P. Lyte {HP}
Shinsuke Nishioka {HP} {PTK}
Jonathan W. Rick {HP} {PTK}
Nicole Kristina Rigas {HP} {PTK}
Chao Wang {HP} {PTK}
Chase R. Witter {HP}

Hospitality

Artem Vladimirovich Omelchenko
Nanette Rapuzzi

Infant/Toddler Development

Silvia Figueroa Rodriguez
Teresa Paredes
Alma Leticia Prado

Interior Design

Catherine O. Haslem {PTK}
Jill Monthei
Mary Rast Sergeant

International Business

Marc Clifford Molenda
Takuya Nakayama

Intersegmental General Education Transfer Curriculum

Ryan G. Abney
Sina Abrishami
Kira Jaymarie Adams
Lindsay Sherrill Adams
Gye-Yeon Ahn
Levy-Martial M. Ahouandjinou {PTK}
Melissa C. Aiello
Sarah C. Akers
Jeffrey O’Shaughnessy Allen
Stewart J. Alsop
Emilio G. Alvarado
Rhys Kawika Alvarado
Edwin Amirian
Yan An {PTK}
Liam B. Anderson
Samantha F. Anderson
Philip Ryan Andre
Ian M. Applegate-Olson
Alexis Ruth Arnold
Francesca Regina Ines Arnoldi
Dalma Amayrani Arreola
Amanda N. Bailey
Adam Balila {HP}
Jessica Mary Ballew
Brittany M. Bankston
Alexandria Kathleen Barminski {PTK}
Angela M. Barraza
Aaron Julian Barrett
Tarah B. Bateman {PTK}
Aaron James Bauman
Allan Edward Bayer
Devon A. Beasley
Michael J. Beaumonte
Jessica Lee Benudiz
Jon M. Berger
Ashley Kendall Bernel
Tabitha Ann Beville-Freytag {PTK}
Oliver Emanuel Bleakley
Kathleen Susanne Boggs
Beau C. Bommer
Geoffrey L. Boss
Nicholas J. Bradsher
Kristoffer Johan Bramhed
Gary Philip Braun {PTK}
Amber Nicole Brinsfield
Jenny M. Brooks
Jonathan Jay Brown
William Jude Bruno {PTK}
Victor L. Bryant
Caitlin Rose Burla
Shane Ausley Butler
Alex Cambas
Sloan Thomas Campi {HP}
Nicholas Brooks Carver
Steven J. Cervenka
Adil Chamakh
Alyssa Shelby Chamberlain {HP} {PTK}
Jacky T. Chang {HP}
Kevin Michael Chatfield
Chelsea Noel Chaves {HP}
Fernando Chavez
Gloria L. Chavez
Christopher T. Cheah
Woong-Sik Choi
Molli Anne Christensen
Sangwon Chung
Christian A. Clark
Andrew W. Clements
Alex Jon Coleman
McKenzie Stojanovich Collins
Kristen Margaret Cool
Brittany Elyse Cotton {PTK}
Daryl James Covern
John Patrick Cronin
Nicole A. Cucuk
Emmet Sean Cullen
Thomas B. Curran
Cameron P. Dadrass
Roey L. Dagmi
Ryan Anthony Darby
Jessica Anne Day
Jeanine Merie Del Pinal
John M. Delaney
Matthew J. Di Geronimo {HP}
Arthur J. Dorr
Rebecca Harding Dowling
Kara Price Dritschel
Christopher J. Duerr
Alexandra B. Dusay {PTK}
Kevin Morgan Embertson
Alexis April Esqueda {PTK}
Aaron Paul Zacarias Estrada Rosales
Michael John Falbo
Sanam Farinpour
Jason W. Feldman
Alexandra Marie Ficarra
Brianna Alexis Fischer
Tracy Lauren Fisher
Shane Andrew Fisher-Sanders {HP} {PTK}
Jessica Rae Fleming {HP}
Kevin E. Fock {HP} {PTK}
Jeffrey T. Frederickson
Ritter A. Ganong
Brendon Garrett
Nathalie J. Gheysens
Celeste M. Giarrusso
Callie M. Gillett
John Matthew Ginanni
Alfred B. Gonzalez
Benjamin K. Gonzalez
Miguel A. Gonzalez {PTK}
Sarah Ann Graff
Bret William Grainger
Alejandra Granados
Rachel K. Grande
Adam Charles Greene
Kyle M. Grgich
Kelly Edward Griffin
Emily R. Griffith
Sarah R. Haft
Christopher J. Hakes
Victoria A. Haller
Austin R. Halliburton
Brandon S. Hamara
Ariel M. Hanohov
Richmond P. Hanstad
Julie Mason Harker {PTK}
Emily Brooke Harrington {HP} {PTK}
Caroline Sarah Eleonore Hartog
Sari Elizabeth Haskell {PTK}
Joseph G. Healy
Benjamin E. Hearst
Angelica Hernandez {HP}
Adam P. Hisgilov
Lisa Grace Hodge
Ryan Anthony Hoffman
Chelsea Corrine Holmes
Ryan R. Hoyer
Oriana Rose Iannitti
Waid Ibrahim
Robert C. Irvine
Alex Trevor Iverson
Hani M. Jabaiah
Christian M. Jaimes
Patricia Lily Jasso
Michael A. Jensen
Brandon James Jepson
Jorge Armando Jiménez
Kyle W. Johnson
Lyndee A. Johnson {HP}
Megan Elizabeth Johnston
Nayri Anne Kalayjian
Jonathan S. Kalmanson
Emily Kantrim {PTK}
Michael Bevacqua Karnowski
Drew T. Kaufman
Jerren T. Kauka
Shai Kedem
Tiffany A. Kelton
Sachiko Kessel
Kota Kijima
Heejin Kim
Min-Jung Kim
Yongwoo Kim
Kathleen W. Kimmitt
Andrew James Kirst
Catherine Helen Kitts {HP}
Jack E. Klauber
Sean Colin Knotts {HP}
Jordan C. Korver
Ming Hang Lam
Neils C. Larson
Lora G. Lashbrook
Dylan Davis Lay
Sarah Ann Ledo
Victoria Elizabeth Leishman
David G. Levy
Caitlin Rutledge Linas
John F. Linehan
Fan Liu
Isabel Liu
Yao Liu
Ariana Llauge Jofre
Kristen Elizabeth Lloyd
Carlos F. Lomeli
Janelle Ann Lopez {HP}
Mackenzie Vance Lothian
Vincent J. Lucido
Hoang Calvin Luong
Hilary Elizabeth MacDonald
Jose Miguel Maldonado
Nicholas Walter Mason {HP}
Luis Alejandro Mazul
Anna Tracey McGrath
Arah Wallis McManamna {HP}
Alexandria Mari Vidal Miller
Ashley Christine Miller
Michelle A. Mills
Ryuichi Miyazaki
Franco A. Mobrici
Stephen H. Molnar
Kathryn Louise Morris
Travis Michael Morse
Xuncu Morton
Iris A. Mota {PTK}
Kathryn Leigh Murray
Jeneen R. Mustafa
Ryusuke Naito {PTK}
Tomohiro Nakamura {PTK}
Cassie Lynn Needes
Carrie Lynn Nelson {PTK}
Nghi T. Nguyen
Tatiana Mason Niccolini {HP} {PTK}
Andreas Nitsche {PTK}
Travis J. Noe
Max B. Oakley
Nicolas Keith O’Bryen
Caitlin A. O’Connor
Shannon Brooke O’Connor
Martha P. Oregel
Anna Marie Ottmann
Xiaolan Pan
Si-Yun Park
Kellyn Leigh Patterson {HP} {PTK}
Andrew R. Paull
Taylor G. Payne
Steven E. Pease
Jessica L. Pepper
Daisy Pereda
Patrick M. Perreault
Rabia N. Piacentini {PTK}
Bryan K. Pinkerton
Elizabeth Therese Pizzorno
Kadek Hadi Pramana {PTK}
Hayley R. Prushansky {HP}
Julia Rose Quijano
Katherine York Raphael
Meagan K. Rasak
Jessica A. Reeves
Matthew James Regan
Conner D. Rehage
Marcello D. Ricci
Jonathan W. Rick {HP} {PTK}
Rikki J. Ridgeway
Karlyn M. Roberts
Rodney J. Rodr
Haley Kathryn Roebuck
Presley Anne Rosen
Jeffrey Powers Ross
Christina Mina Rostampour
Thomas Glen Sackman
Kulveer S. Sahota
Erin Leigh Sandford
Sean W. Saperstein
Joseph M. Sarquilla
Dai Sato {PTK}
Sam E. Scarpaci
Kendall Lee Schick {HP} {PTK}
Brooke M. Schneider
Kimberly Ann Schuck {HP} {PTK}
Natalie Kathleen Schulz
Tracy Elizabeth Schwartz
Saul E. Sclamberg
Chloe Anntoinette Seaman {HP}
Rachel L. Seideman
Jae-Young Seo
Nicole Kristin Severson
Patrick William Sheehy
Casey R. Sheldon
Heather Diane Sherman {PTK}
Ken Shiraishi
Jenny L. Silva
Danielle Ruth Silverman
Chelsea C. Simon {HP}
Madalyn M. Sloan
Lindsey K. Smith
Rachel E. Solomon
Yeonghun Song
Maria G. Soria
Hillary Anne Souza
Sophia Jeanine Spera
Mallori J. Spilker {PTK}
Michael A. Stern
Naomi Nicole Stevenson
Matthew Glenn Stillwagon
Courtlin Reilley Stoker {PTK}
Lane Michael Stone
Blake Douglas Stuart
Jeremy Brian Sturz
Christopher B. Sugarman
Yi Sui
Amanda G. Sundberg {PTK}
Julian A. Sweedler
Michelle Keiko Tabone
Xue Tan {HP} {PTK}
Alexandra J. Tang
Ross L. Taylor
Paola Teran
Ashley S. Teter
Danae E. Thomas
Torian T. Thomasco
Allison A. Thompson
Stephen Michael Thomsen
Larry M. Tietsort
Lisa Marjorie Tigner
Chadron Joseph Tito
Daniela Todorova
Casey Leigh Topar
Jesse B. Trace
Alexander Carmine Tranovich
Becca Lauren Trujillo
Craig Michael Turner {HP}
Max Nicholas Ulrich
Anthony Robert Vail
Bristol Sarin Vanhoy
Bernardo Vega {PTK}
Shauna Viray Walker {PTK}
Robert David Walmer
Chao Wang {HP} {PTK}
Morgan Elizabeth Ware
Keith M. Warter
Kala K. Watson
Hannah Jean Webb
Jonathan B. Weber
Brittany K. Weiss
Samantha Dawn Whicker
Lauren Elizabeth White
Justine Magdalena Wieland
Kelly A. Wilkins
Amber Jean Willits {HP} {PTK}
Rebecca Sarah Wiscombe
Adrian A. Witzenmann-Krell
Fusayo Yamamoto {PTK}
Stacy A. Yansen
Nancy Lizbeth Yarahuan
Myung-Hoon Yoon
Sung-Jin Yun
Nathan R. Zemke
Sara Zendehnam
Zak Race Crowe Zimmer
Miguel A. Zuniga

Journalism with Emphasis in Broadcast Journalism

Anna Kathleen Gauthier
Michelle Jefte Wong

Journalism with Emphasis in Visual Journalism

Bilge Akinci
Rhys Kawika Alvarado
Anna Kathleen Gauthier
Kenny Lindberg
Michelle Jefte Wong

Journalism with Emphasis in Writing and Editing

Rhys Kawika Alvarado
Anna Kathleen Gauthier
Michelle Jefte Wong

Marine Diving Technician

Johannes David Frenznick
Ryan Stanton Mark
Dano C. Pagenkopf
Michael Albert Pamatat
Erik W. Woltjen

Marketing

Victor Karl Oskar Andersson
Charlotte Helen Sofie Barnekow
Oscar Bernhardsson {PTK}
Brittany Hazel Brooks
Alberto Concejo Alfaro
Jessica Victoria Cruz
David Eriksson
Henrik Niklas Jonatan Falkenby
Erik Francisco Fransson {PTK}
Mathias Thomas Gustafsson
Conor K.H. Hayo
Nick Andre Hercberg
Carl Christopher Hjelm
Lana Tanja Jafar
Sara Hana Nima Jafar
Catherine Kaufmann {PTK}
Niklas David Lundberg
Erik M. Martinsson
Luke Jorgan Metherell
Rina S. Mitchell
Akiko Mizoguchi
Tomoyo Mizunaga
Masahiro Noguchi
Erik Johan Otterblad
Emil Alexander Pehrsson
Gianfranco Perona Mendoza
Melissa Sabetkar
Emil Rasmus Sandberg
Stephanie Cassandra Selbman
Cody Raymond Sell
Kerry Lisa Smith
Juliana Ssempala
Charlotte Hannah Thomasson
Matthew Kaleo Tyler
Yudai Yamaguchi
Rafael Abdalla Mansur Zaquia

Media Arts

Luis A. Medina

Medical Coding Specialist

Adele Alston
Lusine Badalyan
Theresa Frances Beveridge
Marcia Boren
Betty L. Clapp
Crystal Ann Crafts
Bernadine Celeste Crawford
Kate K. Dorn
Christine A. Ellis-McBride
Maria Lourdes Sarao Gan
Nyesha Nicole Harris
Raquel Denise Johnson
Debra Jordan
Yemisrach Tesemma Lodebo
Joella Lynne Martin
Meghan Daily Masterson
Piedad T. Merlas
Carol Lynn Mitchell
Christie Gale Moore
Victoria Antoinette Moran
Loan Kim Nguyen
Joseph C. Nwaibe
Emelinda I. Paguio
Andrew Pearce
Veronica Sue Prior
Tatyana Radion
Carrie J. Ramirez
Suzette Marie Reed
Irene Rodriguez {PTK}
Parisa Safavi
Alisa Hamilton Sejud
Jackeline Serrano
Pushpa H. Thakur
Mary Elizabeth Thibodeaux-Yost
Nellie I. White
Karen L. Zimmerman

Medical Reimbursement Specialist

Yemisrach Tesemma Lodebo
Neil Newman {PTK}
Jose E. Ramirez
Suzette Marie Reed

Real Estate

Amanda Pearl Smith-Mirabella

Vocational Nursing (LVN)

Angelica Alvarez
Alejandra Arias
Gordon G. Arkell
Criselle Balinos
Neil Navales Bautista
Brittany Ann Bohner
Shella Bancual Buyco
Brian Gregory Carr
Keli Lynn Cooley
Mary Katherine Cooney
Karen Denise Cortes
Aretha Lin Curran
Laurel L. Daphne
Johnelie T. Dial
Gina Marie Garcia
Airen Alysse Germesin
Bridget Regina Hicks
Belinda Hirzel
Crystal Dawn Hutton
Lucia M. Jaimes
Zlata Kovalchuk
Hong Thi Le
Christine Marie Lopez
Liliana Lopez
Hortencia M. Martinez
Madonna M. McPhie
Taylor J. Merrill
Carolyn Denise Morrill
Marla P. Perez
Raquel Perez
Denise Perkins
Chelsea Rose Poorbaugh
Emilee Grace Powell
Maricel S. Rangel
Nicole Elise Rasmussen
Alexandrina Marie Reynoso
Corinne Marie Satterthwaite
Kathryn Jayne Schwertl
Leakheana Chan Suy
Janice Lynn Thomason
Kelly Patricia Williams

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT-TRANSFER

Danielle Marie Adair
Kira Adams
Hilary Christine Adams
Michelle Amara Adams
Elena Michelle Adcock
Nils Michael Ahlberg
Britney Kanoheka Alejo-Fishell
Nicholas Edmond Alheit
Gregory Clark Alsop
Stewart J. Alsop
Samuel Lawton Bailey Anderson
Philip Ryan Andre
Nieves Yesenia Antonio-Ramirez
Erick Duarte Araujo
Oliver Christian Armstrong
Giuseppe Mario Arnoldi
Dalma Amayrani Arreola
Monica Arya
Melisa Lyn Ashbaugh
Molly Kathryn Babich
Jinhyeuk Baek {PTK}
Caroline Stewart Bailey
David Barba
Ted Lewis Barber, Jr. {PTK}
Ross Louis Barnett
Chantelle Leigh Barrager
Edward M.V. Barrera
Donald Robert Barthelmess
Cole Daniel Baviera
Courtney Ruth Belsheim
Blair James Bennett
Rebecca Anna Benozer
Olivia Darlene Berlin
Tabitha Ann Beville-Freytag {PTK}
Kelsey Ann Bjelajac
Jaret Tyler Blankenship
Elizabeth Ann Blee
Juanita Zakiah Block
Lisa Jacqueline Blondell
Tori Allison Bodin {PTK}
Brittany Barbara Borsuk
Evan Jack Bradish
Nicholas J. Bradsher
Casey Fox Brainerd {PTK}
Michael Alan Brand
Jennifer Michelle Brasseal
Chelsea Elizabeth Bratches
Joseph Ryan Bregante
Katherine Marie Breslin
Amanda Gabriela Brewer
Megan Brown
Charles Michael Brunner
Aaron Jazar Butnik
Jia Cao
Xiangfeng Cao {PTK}
Megan Capriccio {HP} {PTK}
Melina Sadie Caputo
Oliver Swain Carlson
Lauren Paige Carter
Nicholas Brooks Carver
Kristopher Niell Casey
Rosalia Castro
Sonya Nicole Ceja
Binghao Cen {PTK}
Cassandra Ann Chance
Di Chang
Brett Richard Chapman
Dai Dai Chen
Zi Han Chen
Brian Cheon
Amanda Suzanne Chino
Eunbit Cho
David John Chrisman
Suzi Christensen
Michelle Christiansen
Maryann Christiansen
Sangwon Chung
James Michael Ciardello
Anastasia Ciudinovschih
Matthew E. Clarke
Christopher Allan Colbert
Sofia Maya Collin
Chelsea Rosalie Coppola
Gina Marie Correia {PTK}
Robert Marco Corsi
Katherine Marie Courtney
Caitlin Kelsey Coyner {PTK}
Kelsey Danielle Dahl
Lindsey Danielle Dahlin
Sierra Dale {PTK}
Yekaterina Damina {PTK}
Seth Thomas Danielson
Brianna Santosh Davis
Danae Marjorie Davis
Drew Ronald Davis
Jaclyn Nicole Davis
Austin Robert Delve
Xiaotong Deng {PTK}
Zachary Z. Denzer {HP} {PTK}
Anna Jayne Deruyter
Sarah Cynthia Desantis
Gustavo M. Desouza
Matteo Roberto Stefano Di Giulio
Michael Paul Diacos
Marissa Renee Diangelis
Devin Nicole DiNapoli {HP} {PTK}
Guy Anthony Dinuzzo
James Nicholas Dipaolo {PTK}
Melissa Marie Dougherty
Trevor Alexander Dow
Alan Joel Dowdall
Kyra Sage Downing-Krepela
Nicole Draeger
Larissa Lindsay Durkin
Casey Alexander Dutton
Elizabeth Claire Eck {PTK}
Erik Scott Edwards
Benjamin Carl Eggli
Ethan Bibbs Elias
Abigail Lynn Ellis
Jonathan Elron {PTK}
Ivana Soleil Escartin
Rafael Escobar Ernesto Escobar
Pablo Alfonzo Espinoza
Jacqueline Jessica Esquer
Robert Charles Everling
Bryn Christopher Fedderson
Thomas Francis Feerick
Alexandra Marie Ficarra
Brianna Alexis Fischer
Joshua Patrick Fleming
Jessica Rae Fleming {HP}
Roberto Flores, Jr.
Kevin E. Fock {HP} {PTK}
Ryan Henry Foo {HP}
Kyle Nicholas Fretwell
Sean Ryan Gallagher
German Garces Gomez
Berenice Garcia
Malenda Garcia
Gabrielle Garza
Stephen Alexander Gee
Ian Ross Gilbert
Taylor Jewett Gilbert
Richard Ross Gill
Charlotte Dunn Gilleland
Nicole Kathryn Gillespie {PTK}
Taylor Paige Gilton
Edoardo Girardini
Lewis Aaron Goldstein {PTK}
Robert Daniel Gomez
Ping Gong {PTK}
Norma Gonzalez
Rebecca Refugio Gonzalez
Alexander Lloyd Gordon
David L. Gordon {HP} {PTK}
Claire Marian Gordon-Harper {PTK}
Shannon Lynn Grady
Fred James Graham
Patrick Sveiven Griffin {PTK}
Samuel Arthur Gritt
Kelsey Ann Grunewald
Michael Patrick Gudenau
Cindy Guendulain
Ana Yessica Guerrero {PTK}
Geena Guerrido
Courtney Marie Guinn {PTK}
Han Run Guo {PTK}
Josue Rafael Gutierrez
Daniel Alexander Guzman
Taewoo Ha {PTK}
Casey Michael Hahn
Talisa Natalie Hail
Lindsay Halford
Sarah Nicole Hamblen
Jenna Rose Hammerslag {PTK}
Sarah Elyse Harasta
Reed Eliot Hardin {HP}
Julie Mason Harker {PTK}
Kimberly Marie Harrigan
Emily Brooke Harrington {HP} {PTK}
Riley Donald Harrison
Hashim Ali Hassan
Jasmine Alise Hassett
Marissa Kailynn Hatton {PTK}
Gretchen McDonald Hayward
Zachary Scott Healy
Garrett Hamilton Heiser
Hannah Davis Henderson
Ricardo Hernandez
Angelica Hernandez {HP}
Trafford Abercrombie Hill
Oren Jonathan Hillel {HP} {PTK}
Daniel Patrick Hite
Samantha Jade Hochhauser {PTK}
Michael Philip Holman {PTK}
Daniel William Holsinger
Linda Aiko Hori
Loren Gullattee Horton
Haolun Huang
Kyle John Hufford
Tucker Calen Huget
Dana Marie Hutchison
Oriana Rose Iannitti
David Thomas Ibarra
Ryan Michael Jack
Carly Erin Jacobson
Marissa Danielle Jaffe {PTK}
Christian M. Jaimes
Chase Michael Jamieson
Christopher Robert Jasinsky
Joshua Edward Jenkins
Leanna Lynn Jimenez
Daniel Spencer Johnson
Lyndee A. Johnson {HP}
Jade Nicole Jones
Trevor Michael Jones
Kristine Ashley Kaelin
Andrew Cooper Kairis
Jan Josef Kalas
Alexander Konstantinovi Kanish
Charles Adam Kausen
Margaret Emily Kellett {HP}
Ala Mukhtar Khan {HP}
Justin Allen Kiel
Saejun Kim
Dohyung Kim
Zachary Thomas King
Ashley Marie Kiolbasa
Kendall Suzanne Kirkpatrick
Stefan Koch {PTK}
Daniel Tokushi Koches {HP}
Mason Joseph Kopeikin {PTK}
Lina Koppel {HP} {PTK}
Nicole Kathleen Kramer
Jamie Lee Kucharski {PTK}
Chelsea Brooke Kyles {PTK}
Yunli Lai
Amanda Victoria Lai {HP} {PTK}
Evan Thomas Lamb
Ryan Bennett Lamo
Elliott William Lenard Lanam
Brianna Kathryn Lawler
Donhyun Lee
Samantha Marie Lefever
Paolo Michael Lekai
Grayson Thomas Leonard
Corey Michael Lewis
Wenxiao Li
Yunqi Li {HP} {PTK}
Lijuan Li {PTK}
Zheng Li {PTK}
Ryan Scott Lighton
Edward Lin
Ryan Joseph Linden
Riwen Liu
Yunbo Liu
Jianfeng Liu {PTK}
Nicole Elisabeth Loskamp
Hongsheng Lu
Dabei Lu {PTK}
Jaclynn Rose Ludford
Rafael Luna
Jonathan H. Luong
Brian Dinh Ly {PTK}
Sarah Rochelle Lyon
Marjorie Maas
Katherine Elizabeth MacBarron
Melissa Kay Macias
Caitlin Cecelia Madden
Timothy Arran Maher
Feras Bahij Maidaa {PTK}
Daniel Robert Malara
Jose Miguel Maldonado
Jared Lee Malone
Elizabeth Marrodan
Mary Kathryn Marrs
Ryan James Martin
Lourdes Martinez
Coral Nicole Martinez {PTK}
Kevin Max Massanari
Nasrin Mazooji
Madison Claire McCabe {HP} {PTK}
Brandon Richard McCapes
Claire Marie McCarthy
Jesse Francis McCord
Jordan Michael McCray
Corina Ann McIntyre {PTK}
John Francis McMahon
Mayra Jazmin Medrano
John Paul Mehlhaff {PTK}
Michael James Meyer
Marin Miguel
Brice Phillip Milano {PTK}
Samson Alexander Miller
Natalie Jean Mills
Matthew Guido Misisco
Annarose Susan Mitchell
Chloe Gabriell Mitchell
Rebecca Eve Mnayarji
Brendan Riley Mohun
Victor Torres Moreira
Marcus Gian Morosin
Iris A. Mota {PTK}
Mary-Sophia Motlow
Cherrylin Almodovar Mucho
Jonathan Keith Munnikhuis
Mercedes Linnea Murphy
Anaiya Latwai Mussolini
Tony Nangle
Courtney Anne Nazak
Jeannin Michele Neilson {PTK}
Jordyn Danielle Newland {HP}
Quan H. Nguyen
Tatiana Mason Niccolini {HP} {PTK}
Kyron Nuckols
Christoffer Nyman
Danielle Christina O’Connor
Haley Danielle Omanson
Annalysse Brielle Padrta {HP}
Skyler Leanne Paul
Chelsey Lynn Peck
Shachar Peled
Jordan Richard Peplinski
Nicholas Anthony Perocco {PTK}
Joaquin Andres Pintado
Ricardo Placencia
Seth Ian Pratt {PTK}
Idaelia Preciado
Genna Danika Promnick
Stacie Rayburn Raichelle {PTK}
Lauren Menegon Renz {PTK}
Clinton Eric Reynolds
Marine Richard
Meredith Haley Richman
Jonathan W. Rick {HP} {PTK}
Nicole Kristina Rigas {HP} {PTK}
Lauren Alethea Rios
Natalie Lauren Robinson
Breese Roche
Launa Kallio-Wesely Romanowsky
Mark Andrew Romasanta {PTK}
Mayra Romero
Cosette Marie Romero
Kevin Rooplall
Cassie Ashton Roosa
Carly Danielle Rosenblit
Adam Joel Baird Rothman
Kelly Morgan Rowe
Frederick Theophillus Russell
Morgan Tirrell Ryan
Hector Hugo Sanchez Rodriguez
Ivana Victoria Sanchez
Josue Sanchez {PTK}<

Support Noozhawk Today

You are an important ally in our mission to deliver clear, objective, high-quality professional news reporting for Santa Barbara, Goleta and the rest of Santa Barbara County. Join the Hawks Club today to help keep Noozhawk soaring.

We offer four membership levels: $5 a month, $10 a month, $25 a month or $1 a week. Payments can be made through PayPal below, or click here for information on recurring credit-card payments.

Thank you for your vital support.

Become a Supporter

Enter your email
Select your membership level
×

Payment Information

You are purchasing:

Payment Method

Pay by Credit Card:

Mastercard, Visa, American Express, Discover

Pay with Apple Pay or Google Pay:

Noozhawk partners with Stripe to provide secure invoicing and payments processing.

  • Ask
  • Vote
  • Investigate
  • Answer

Noozhawk Asks: What’s Your Question?

Welcome to Noozhawk Asks, a new feature in which you ask the questions, you help decide what Noozhawk investigates, and you work with us to find the answers.

Here’s how it works: You share your questions with us in the nearby box. In some cases, we may work with you to find the answers. In others, we may ask you to vote on your top choices to help us narrow the scope. And we’ll be regularly asking you for your feedback on a specific issue or topic.

We also expect to work together with the reader who asked the winning questions to find the answer together. Noozhawk’s objective is to come at questions from a place of curiosity and openness, and we believe a transparent collaboration is the key to achieve it.

The results of our investigation will be published here in this Noozhawk Asks section. Once or twice a month, we plan to do a review of what was asked and answered.

Thanks for asking!

Click Here to Get Started >

Reader Comments

Noozhawk is no longer accepting reader comments on our articles. Click here for the announcement. Readers are instead invited to submit letters to the editor by emailing them to [email protected]. Please provide your full name and community, as well as contact information for verification purposes only.

Daily Noozhawk

Subscribe to Noozhawk's A.M. Report, our free e-Bulletin sent out every day at 4:15 a.m. with Noozhawk's top stories, hand-picked by the editors.

Sign Up Now >