Monday, Oct. 1

Girls Golf

Santa Barbara at Santa Ynez, Alisal River, 3 p.m.

Cabrillo at Dos Pueblos, Glen Annie GC, 2:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Bishop Diego at Carpinteria, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 2

Women’s Volleyball

Cal State Northridge at UCSB, 7 p.m.

Westmont at San Diego Christian, 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Dos Pueblos at San Marcos, 6:30 p.m.

Lompoc at Santa Barbara, 6:30 p.m.

Laguna Blanca at St. Bonaventure, 6 p.m.

Bishop Diego at Cate, 6 p.m.

Santa Paula at Carpinteria, 6 p.m.

Cabrillo at Santa Ynez, 6:30 p.m.

Providence at Villanova Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Santa Barbara at Dos Pueblos, 3 p.m.

Lompoc at Santa Ynez, 3 p.m.

San Marcos at Cabrillo, 3 p.m.

Carpinteria at Santa Paula, 3 p.m.

Cate at Laguna Blanca, 3:30 p.m.

Providence at Bishop Diego, Muni Courts, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

Foothill Tech at Bishop Diego

Cross Country

Carpinteria at Citrus Coast League Meet No. 2, Fillmore

Boys Water Polo

Cate at Malibu, 3:15 p.m.

Men’s Soccer

Bakersfield at SBCC, 7 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Bakersfield at SBCC, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 3

Men’s Soccer

UCSB at Sacramento State, 4 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball

Ventura at SBCC, 6 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Carpinteria at St. Bonaventure, 6 p.m.

Cross Country

SBHS, San Marcos at Lake Casitas Twilight, 4 p.m.

Boys Water Polo

Carpinteria at Fillmore, 3:15 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 4

Girls Volleyball

Santa Ynez at San Marcos, 6:30 p.m.

Cabrillo at Santa Barbara, 6:30 p.m.

Lompoc at Dos Pueblos, 6:30 p.m.

Laguna Blanca at Grace Brethren, 6 p.m.

Villanova Prep at Bishop Diego, 6 p.m.

Carpinteria at Hueneme, 6 p.m.

Santa Clara at Cate,  6 p.m.

Thacher at Providence, Page Center, 7 p.m.

Girls Golf

Dos Pueblos at San Marcos

Lompoc at Santa Barbara, SBGC, 3 p.m.

Santa Ynez at Cabrillo, Mission Club, 3 p.m.

Bishop Diego at La Reina

Girls Tennis

Santa Barbara at San Marcos, 3 p.m.

Santa Ynez at Dos Pueblos, 3 p.m.

Lompoc at Cabrillo, 3 p.m.

Hueneme at Carpinteria, 3:30 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Providence, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Water Polo

Santa Barbara at San Marcos, 3:15 p.m.

Santa Ynez at Dos Pueblos, 3:15 p.m.

Cabrillo at Lompoc, 2:40 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 5

Football

Santa Barbara High at Santa Ynez, 7 p.m.

San Marcos at Cabrillo, Huyck Stadium, 7 p.m.

Lompoc vs. Dos Pueblos, at San Marcos 7 p.m.

Bishop Diego at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

Carpinteria at Malibu, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Water Polo

Dos Pueblos, San Marcos, SBHS at South Bay Tournament, Palos Verdes

Santa Ynez at Malibu, 3:15 p.m.

Foothill Tech at Cate, 3:15 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Dos Pueblos at SoCal Invitational, San Diego

Providence at Laguna Blanca, 6:15 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Cate at San Marcos, 3:30 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball

Hawaii at UCSB, 7 p.m.

Ottawa, Ariz. at Westmont, 7 p.m.

SBCC at Hancock, 6 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

UCSB at UC Irvine, 7 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo

San Jose St. at UCSB, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 6

Men’s Soccer

Cal State Fullerton at UCSB, 7 p.m.

Westmont at Vanguard, 2:30 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Westmont at Vanguard, Noon

Women’s Volleyball

Arizona Christian at Westmont, 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Dos Pueblos at SoCal Invitational, San Diego

Football

Cate at Flintridge Prep, 4 p.m.

Boys Water Polo

Dos Pueblos, SBHS, San Marcos at South Bay Tournament, Palos Verdes

Cross Country

SBHS, Cabrillo, Dos Pueblos at Clovis Invitational

Sunday, Oct. 7

Women’s Soccer

UCSB at UC Riverside, 5 p.m.

Avatar photo

Barry Punzal, Sports Editor

— Noozhawk sports editor Barry Punzal can be reached at bpunzal@noozhawk.com. Follow Noozhawk Sports on Twitter: @NoozhawkSports. Connect with Noozhawk on Facebook.