The Dos Pueblos swimmers won both the boys and girls competition in a Channel League dual meet with Santa Ynez, the boys by 113-66 and the girls 125-51.

First-place winners for the Charger girls included:

** The 200 medley relay team of Ruby Witcher-Gomez, Kay Taylor-Ng, Brynn Graham, and Ava Bennett.

** Sophomore Natalie Murray in the 200 freestyle and the 500 freestyle.

** Junior Brynn Graham in the 100 butterfly and 50 freestyle.

** Juniors Ava Bennett and Emma Gilbert went first and second, respectively, in the 100 freestyle.

** Freshman Kay Taylor-Ng in the 100 breaststroke.

** The 4×100 free relay team of Brooke Finlay, Natalie Murray, Megan Garner, ad Brynn Graham.

Boys standouts included:

**The 200 yard medley relay team of Cooper Castello, Nikko Carillo, Dylan White and Will Robinson.

** The 200 freestyle relay team of Nikko Carillio, Will Robinson, Brody Luke, and Cooper Costello made CIF D2 consideration time.

** Junior Nikko Carillo earned a CIF D2 Consideration time for his 50 Freestyle, in addition to winning his individual events of 100 yard backstroke and 200 Yard Individual Medley.

** Junior Brody Luke earned a CIF D2 Consideration time for the 100 freestyle and won the 50 freestyle.

** John Bish, Andrew Ji, and Max Mayburn swept the 500 freestyle, taking 1st, 2nd, and 3rd respectively.

The Chargers are now 4-1 in league and overall.

For Santa Ynez, first place finishers were:

Tabitha Pearigen, in the girls 200 IM, earned a CIF automatic qualification with 2:16.52). She also won the 100 backstroke in 1:06.11.

Addison Hawkins win the boys 100 Breaststroke in 1:05.33.

Zackery Bennett won the boys Diving-

The Pirates travel to Santa Barbara next Wednesday; diving at 2 p.m., swimming at 2:45 p.m.

A stylized hawk's head on a red background

Dennis Moran, Noozhawk Correspondent

Noozhawk correspondent Dennis Moran can be reached at sports@noozhawk.com. Follow Noozhawk Sports on Twitter: @NoozhawkSports. Connect with Noozhawk on Facebook.